Privacy declaration

The short explanation:

Every webshop should have a privacy statement. What do we actually do with the all the information we collect.

Fortunately, it is not that complicated for us. We only request the information we need when ordering. If you give us more data we like that but it does not have to be.

With the information you give us, we process your order and print out the invoice for the tax authorities. After that, your data will remain in our database for up to 2 years until they are deleted. Unless you have created an account or you have specified for our newsletter. Your data will then be kept until you let us know not to want this anymore. Then they are deleted.

Third parties

Our database is on a server at Hostnet. We send the newsletter ourselves via Google. We do store a list of mail addresses in Google Drive to send them. So far the data you provided when ordering.

Google Analytics

Furthermore, we keep data from the site by means of cookies in Google Analytics. These are not your personal data, but we do see how many people visit our site, which pages they view, how long, and some more statistics.
We also use Google reviews via Google, but we always ask your permission in advance.

Below the official privacy policy of KawaiiKei.nl

Privacy policy KawaiiKei.nl h / o Art View

This page was last modified on December 8, 2017.

We are aware that you have confidence in us. We therefore see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. On this page we will let you know what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this information and how we improve your user experience. That way you understand exactly how we work.

This privacy policy applies to the services of KawaiiKei.nl. You should be aware that KawaiiKei.nl is not responsible for the privacy policy of other sites and sources. By using this website you accept the privacy policy.

KawaiiKei.nl respects the privacy of all users of its site and ensures that the personal information you provide is treated confidentially.

How do we use your data:

Use of our services

When you place an order with us, we ask you to provide personal information. This data is used to carry out the processing of the order. The data is stored on secure Hostnet servers. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Communication

When you send mail or other messages to us, we may store those messages. Sometimes we ask you for your personal details that are relevant to the situation in question. This makes it possible to process your request and answer your question. The data is stored on secure servers from Microsoft or Google. We will not combine this information with other personal information we have.

Cookies

We collect data for research in order to gain a better insight into our customers, so that we can tailor our services accordingly.

This website uses "cookies" (text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. We use Google Analytics. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is displayed and stored on the secure servers of Google. We use this information to keep track of how you use the website, to compile reports on website activity and to offer other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

We only collect general data in this way and no data traceable to a person. The IP addresses are anonymized before being sent to Google Analytics and are therefore not traceable to you as a person.

Purposes

We do not collect or use information for purposes other than the purposes described in this Privacy Policy unless we have obtained your consent in advance.

Duration

We store your personal data for up to 2 years in our system. Unless you have indicated that you wish to receive the newsletter or have created an account. Then we save your data until you cancel the account and / or the newsletter. The paper invoices with the information per order are stored at the request of the tax authorities for at least 7 years.

Third parties

The information will not be shared with third parties.

Changes

This privacy statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this site. Any changes and / or changes to this site may lead to changes to this privacy statement. It is therefore advisable to consult this privacy statement on a regular basis.

View personal details

We offer all visitors the opportunity to view, change, or delete all personal information that is provided to us at the moment.

Customize / unsubscribe newsletter

At the bottom of every mailing you will find the possibility to change your details or to unsubscribe.

Adjust / unsubscribe communication

If you want to change your data or want to get your information out of our files, you can contact us. See the contact details below.

Turn off cookies

Most browsers are set by default to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Should our site not function properly then let us know via the contact information below.

Complaints

If something is not in order with our privacy policy, please let us know. If you do not agree with our policy, there is the possibility to complain to De Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can contact them via their website.

Questions and feedback

We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us:

KawaiiKei.nl h / o Art View

Voltalaan 11 Oudeschoot

0513-631563

kawaiikei.nl@gmail.com